info@ilubuntutravel.com 0031332010587

Privacy statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT
Il Ubuntu Travel, located at Leersumseberg 53 3825 Eb Amersfoort, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
https //: www.ilubuntutravel.com
Leersumseberg 53
3825 EB Amersfoort ( The Netherlands)

Personal data that we process:
Il Ubuntu Travel processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Seks
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Il Ubuntu Travel processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you strictly only in the case of a wedding arrangement.
– race
– religion or belief

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Il Ubuntu Travel processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– To perform the services as agreed

Automated decision-making
Il Ubuntu Travel does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Il Ubuntu Travel) between them.

How long we store personal data
Il Ubuntu Travel does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following of personal data: personal data> No longer than the legal obligation> Personal details> No longer than the legal obligation> Address> No longer than the legal obligation> Nationality> No longer than necessary to the agreement to perform> Religion> no longer than necessary to implement the agreement.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Il Ubuntu Travel does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the performing of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Il Ubuntu Travel remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Il Ubuntu Travel does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Il Ubuntu Travel and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ilubuntutravel.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. Il Ubuntu Travel also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Il Ubuntu Travel takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. Access to your personal data is limited to persons who are required to process this data to perform the agreement and to process legal obligations.
If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@ilubuntutravel.nl
With questions, comments or complaints about how we handle your personal data we request you to sent an email to info@ilubuntutravel.com . We reply as soon as possible but within 3 weeks.